Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Los Galacticos
Riverside Emperors
Los cachirules
Dirty Birds
FC ROBERT'S
Pomona united
RFC Veterans
Tierra Caliente
Duvalin Fc
Perfect Margin FC
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Blazam FC
Turtle Boys
Mandilones FC
Youngs boys
Casa Blanca FC
Who wonders
Palestino FC
Just Win One fc
Pochos Fc
Clase 10
Sport boys
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Dream Team
DMB
IEFC
Juventus 30
ADS FC
Hombres Majicos
BARCA
EV United
Royal FC
Galacticos 30
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Los buitres
Jax FC
Joga Bonito.
Boca Sr
Arsenal 40
Blazers
Chavorucos
Deportivo USA
Puebla
Bye week no game Tuesday 40
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Los burros
Maximum Effort
REAL MADRID
Outofshape FC
Inter Miami
Lancer FC
Spartans
Elite Coed
Trashpanda
Savage FC
Club Atletico De Corona
FC London Silly Nannies
Monday Women's 30 Spring 2024
Soccer Moms
Goal Getters
Paddy's Girls 30
Elite FC
Milan
BYE - NO GAME!
Bayern Munich
Kickin' It Old School
Monday Women's 40 Spring 2024
Blast
Still Standing 40
Infusion
Elite FC 40
BYE - NO GAME!
United
Summer 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&C" Summer 2024
BYE - NO GAME!
United FC
ONE FC
JV Chiefers
Tlati Fc
Los Desvelados
Monchester utd
Beast Unleashed FC
LA French Connection
Atletico San Pancho
Wednesday Coed "B" Summer 2024
Wednesday Knights
BYE - NO GAME!
Galacticos-coed
Mexico FC
Outliers FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Los Diablos Fc
Futboleros
Tricity Rovers
Los burros
Monday Coed "C2" Summer 2024
Aguilas coed
The Inland Element
FC Braga
Monchester utd
Beast Unleashed FC
Thurs Men's Open "A&B" Summer 2024
Riverside Emperors
Perfect Margin FC
FC ROBERT'S
Pomona united
Tierra Caliente
Dirty Birds
Los Galacticos
Los cachirules
RFC Veterans
Thurs Men's Open "C" Summer 2024
IE FC
Duvalin Fc
BYE - NO GAME!
Sport boys
Clase 10
Pochos Fc
Just Win One fc
Palestino FC
Who wonders
Casa Blanca FC
Youngs boys
Mandilones FC
Turtle Boys
Blazam FC
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
The Ankle Brace Brigade
Team Management
Manager: Georgia Pallas('84)
Assistant Manager: Georgia Pallas('84)
Year Established: 2014
The Ankle Brace Brigade Team MVP
2019
Ramiro Ruiz Jr.
2018
Steven Forrest
2017
Joe Galvin
2016
Georgia Pallas('84)
2015
Maurice Robinson 91
2014
Maurice Robinson 91
Friday Coed Winter 2016
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
TYATO
10
7
0
3
24
The Ankle Brace Brigade
10
7
1
2
23
Los Merengues
10
5
3
2
17
Rebellion FC
10
4
2
4
16
United Nation
10
3
4
3
12
Golazo
10
4
6
0
12
PSG Coed
10
4
6
0
12
BvB friday
10
3
6
1
10
Porto United
10
2
4
4
10
FC London Silly Nannies
10
0
7
3
3
Team Uniform
Alternate
The Ankle Brace Brigade Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Finalist
Friday Coed
Winter 2015
Season Winners
Friday Coed
Winter 2015
Season Winners
Fri Coed
Spring 2015
Champions
Fri Coed
Spring 2015
Champions
Fri Coed
Summer 2015
Season Winners
Fri Coed
Fall 2015
Champions
Fri Coed
Winter 2016
Season Winners
Fri Coed A
Spring 2016
Season Winners
Fri Coed A
Summer 2016
Champions
Fri Coed A
Summer 2016
Finalist
Fri Coed A
Fall 2016
Champions
Mon Coed 30+
Fall 2017
Finalist
Mon Coed 30+
Winter 2018
Finalist
Mon Coed 30+
Spring 2018
Finalist
Mon Coed 30+
Winter 2019/20
Click here to join this team
The Ankle Brace Brigade Roster
Player
Name
1
Ashlyann Cedeno
2
Eder Bernal
3
Esteban Bautista
4
Georgia Pallas('84)
5
Gerardo Santibanez
6
JC Montes
7
Jack Murray
8
Jacob Laube
9
Kassie Nelson
10
Kelly Harp
11
Mario Castro
12
Martin Cedeno
13
Matt Siples
14
Maurice Robinson 91
15
Rachel Moulton
16
Ray Corral
17
Sergio Mendez
18
Tony Hernandez
The Ankle Brace Brigade Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Fri, Dec 11
9 p.m.
Porto United
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #4
2:7
Fri, Dec 18
9 p.m.
The Ankle Brace Brigade
Golazo
RJRSP #3
5:3
Fri, Jan 8
9 p.m.
The Ankle Brace Brigade
BvB friday
RJRSP #6
4:3
Fri, Jan 15
9 p.m.
United Nation
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #3
5:8
Fri, Jan 22
9 p.m.
FC London Silly Nannies
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #3
3:3
Fri, Jan 29
9 p.m.
TYATO
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #6
1:1
Fri, Feb 5
9 p.m.
Los Merengues
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #4
2:3
Fri, Feb 12
9 p.m.
Porto United
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #6
1:3
Fri, Feb 19
9 p.m.
The Ankle Brace Brigade
PSG Coed
RJRSP #6
3:4
Fri, Feb 26
9 p.m.
The Ankle Brace Brigade
PSG Coed
RJRSP #3
5:1
*Fri, Mar 4
9 p.m.
The Ankle Brace Brigade
Los Merengues
RJRSP #5
4:3
*Fri, Mar 11
9 p.m.
TYATO
The Ankle Brace Brigade
RJRSP #6
3:5
* indicates playoff match