Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Los Galacticos
Riverside Emperors
Los cachirules
Dirty Birds
FC ROBERT'S
Pomona united
RFC Veterans
Tierra Caliente
Duvalin Fc
Perfect Margin FC
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Blazam FC
Turtle Boys
Mandilones FC
Youngs boys
Casa Blanca FC
Who wonders
Palestino FC
Just Win One fc
Pochos Fc
Clase 10
Sport boys
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Dream Team
DMB
IEFC
Juventus 30
ADS FC
Hombres Majicos
BARCA
EV United
Royal FC
Galacticos 30
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Los buitres
Jax FC
Joga Bonito.
Boca Sr
Arsenal 40
Blazers
Chavorucos
Deportivo USA
Puebla
Bye week no game Tuesday 40
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Los burros
Maximum Effort
REAL MADRID
Outofshape FC
Inter Miami
Lancer FC
Spartans
Elite Coed
Trashpanda
Savage FC
Club Atletico De Corona
FC London Silly Nannies
Monday Women's 30 Spring 2024
Soccer Moms
Paddy's Girls 30
Elite FC
Goal Getters
Milan
BYE - NO GAME!
Bayern Munich
Kickin' It Old School
Monday Women's 40 Spring 2024
Infusion
Still Standing 40
Blast
Elite FC 40
BYE - NO GAME!
United
Summer 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&C" Summer 2024
BYE - NO GAME!
United FC
ONE FC
JV Chiefers
Tlati Fc
Los Desvelados
Monchester utd
Beast Unleashed FC
LA French Connection
Gustavo Team
Wednesday Coed "B" Summer 2024
Wednesday Knights
BYE - NO GAME!
Galacticos-coed
Mexico FC
Outliers FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Los Diablos Fc
Futboleros
Tricity Rovers
Los burros
Monday Coed "C2" Summer 2024
Aguilas coed
The Inland Element
FC Braga
Thurs Men's Open "A&B" Summer 2024
Riverside Emperors
Perfect Margin FC
FC ROBERT'S
Pomona united
Tierra Caliente
Dirty Birds
Los Galacticos
Los cachirules
RFC Veterans
Thurs Men's Open "C" Summer 2024
Duvalin Fc
I.E.F.C.
BYE - NO GAME!
Sport boys
Clase 10
Pochos Fc
Just Win One fc
Palestino FC
Who wonders
Casa Blanca FC
Youngs boys
Mandilones FC
Turtle Boys
Blazam FC
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Peppers 40
Team Management
Manager: Brenda Stone
Year Established: 2001
Peppers 40 Team MVP
2019
Kelly Nowak
2018
Maureen Dopson
2017
Melanie Tennis
2015
Martina Aguilar
2014
Brenda Stone
Mon Women's 30 Fall 2015
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Shooting Stars
10
9
1
0
27
Intoxicated
10
7
1
2
23
Synergy
10
7
1
2
23
Scoregasms
10
6
1
3
21
Paddy's Girls 30
10
4
2
4
15
Elite FC
10
3
5
2
11
Sounders
10
3
7
0
9
Peppers 40
10
1
7
2
5
Hooligans
10
2
8
0
4
Star Women
10
0
9
1
1
Team Uniform
Peppers 40 Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Finalist
Spring 2013
Finalist
Winter 2013
Season Winners
Summer 2012
Season Winners
Mon Women's 30 B
Summer 2015
Champions
Mon Women's 30 A
Fall 2016
Season Winners
Mon Women's 30 B
Fall 2016
Finalist
Mon Women's 30 B
Summer 2017
Finalist
Mon Women's 30 B
Winter 2018
Champions
Mon Women's 30 B
WINTER 2019
Finalist
Mon Women's 30 B
Summer 2019
Click here to join this team
Peppers 40 Roster
Player
Name
1
Alisa Argandona
2
Anna Najmulski
3
April Behzadian
4
Bea Villalpando
5
Brenda Stone
6
Isabel Ceja
7
Kelly Nowak
8
Leigh Hutchins
9
Lisa Barden
10
Lori Hajj 81
11
Lupe Venegas
12
Martina Aguilar
13
Maureen Dopson
14
Melanie Tennis
15
Melissa M Gonzalez
16
Rosa Farfan
Peppers 40 Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Mon, Aug 31
9 p.m.
Intoxicated
Peppers 40
RJRSP #3
5:0
Mon, Sep 14
9 p.m.
Peppers 40
Scoregasms
RJRSP #3
0:5
Mon, Sep 21
9 p.m.
Peppers 40
Hooligans
RJRSP #2
0:2
Mon, Sep 28
9 p.m.
Peppers 40
Shooting Stars
RJRSP #4
0:5
Mon, Oct 5
8 p.m.
Sounders
Peppers 40
RJRSP #1
0:4
Mon, Oct 12
9 p.m.
Synergy
Peppers 40
RJRSP #2
5:0
Mon, Oct 19
9 p.m.
Paddy's Girls 30
Peppers 40
RJRSP #3
4:0
Mon, Oct 26
9 p.m.
Elite FC
Peppers 40
RJRSP #3
2:2
Mon, Nov 2
8 p.m.
Intoxicated
Peppers 40
RJRSP #2
6:1
Mon, Nov 9
8 p.m.
Peppers 40
Star Women
RJRSP #1
0:0
* indicates playoff match